Tender for Unit for Thermocouples Check(Probe for Thermocouple), Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unit for Thermocouples Check(Probe for Thermocouple), Qty: 1 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200510 | Ref ID: 135220637).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Unit for Thermocouples Check(Probe for Thermocouple), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135220637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNIT FOR THERMOCOUPLES CHECK(PROBE FOR THERMOCOUPLE)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-02-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Probe Assay Kit for First Line Drugs under NTEP, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Toluene for tear smoke unit, Potassium Hydroxide for Sulphur Recovery Unit for (ONGC), Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Methanator Catalyst ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections