Tender for Unit Rate for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Fe...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unit Rate for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility, Survey, Planning, Design, and Tender Documentation for Pipeline Projects in Bhavnagar, Amreli, and Botad Districts. the Scope Includ... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 218736 | Ref ID: 125191561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unit Rate for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility, Survey, Planning, Design, and Tender Documentation for Pipeline Projects in Bhavnagar, Amreli, and Botad Districts. the Scope Includ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unit Rate for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility, Survey, Planning, Design, and Tender Documentation for Pipeline Projects in Bhavnagar, Amreli, and Botad Districts. the Scope Includ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Unit Rate for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility, Survey, Planning, Design, and Tender Documentation for Pipeline Projects in Bhavnagar, Amreli, and Botad Districts. the Scope Includ...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125191561

Notice Ref. No.: 5/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unit Rate for Consultancy Services for Techno-Economic Feasibility, Survey, Planning, Design, and Tender Documentation for Pipeline Projects in Bhavnagar, Amreli, and Botad Districts. the Scope Includes Alignment Studies, Engineering Design, Water Demand Assessment, Command Area Planning, and Bid Process Support Including Rou and Tpi Tenders, as Per Water Resources Department Directives.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Amc/Maintenance Contracts
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 26-08-2025 23:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-09-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-09-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 50, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections