Tender for Unit Auxiliary Transformer Differential Protection Numeri...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unit Auxiliary Transformer Differential Protection Numerical Relay, Type: Micom P643 Make: Schneide, Qty: 4 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6099478 | Ref ID: 118122840).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Unit Auxiliary Transformer Differential Protection Numerical Relay, Type: Micom P643 Make: Schneide, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118122840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6099478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNIT AUXILIARY TRANSFORMER DIFFERENTIAL PROTECTION NUMERICAL RELAY, TYPE: MICOM P643 MAKE: SCHNEIDER, NUMERICAL GENERATOR MANAGEMENT RELAY TYPE MICOM P345. MAKE: SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC, GE MAKE GENERATOR ROTOR EARTH FAULT PROTECTION RELAY MICOM P391 WITH REPEATER 5104AA1B
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-03-2025 6:45 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections