Tender for Union Tee, as Per Drawing: T22lcf of M/S Parker or Equiva...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Union Tee, as Per Drawing: T22lcf of M/S Parker or Equivalent with Infrastruct Ure Requirements as Per Mdst-108 Rev Nil, Packing Instruction: as Per Standard Packing. it s Hould be Ensured that Item S... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07251112 | Ref ID: 115547597).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Union Tee, as Per Drawing: T22lcf of M/S Parker or Equivalent with Infrastruct Ure Requirements as Per Mdst-108 Rev Nil, Packing Instruction: as Per Standard Packing. it s Hould be Ensured that Item S...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115547597

Notice Ref. No.: 07251112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Male Stud Connector
UNION TEE, as per Drawing: T22LCF of M/s PARKER OR EQUIVALENT WITH INFRASTRUCT URE REQUIREMENTS AS PER MDST-108 REV NIL, Packing Instruction: AS PER STANDARD PACKING. IT S HOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE, IF ANY, SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIE R. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2025 18:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections