Tender for Union Tee Connector 2, Qty: 25 EA, (BOQ Item #52)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Union Tee Connector 2, Qty: 25 EA, (BOQ Item #52) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999767 | Ref ID: 132174734).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of PU Tubes and Fittings, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Commercial UPVC Fittings Polyurethane Tube (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of PU Tubes and Fittings, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Commercial UPVC Fittings Polyurethane Tube (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Union Tee Connector 2, Qty: 25 EA, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132174734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UNION TEE OF SIZE OD 10MM x 10MM
BOQ Title: Supply of PU Tubes and Fittings, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Commercial UPVC Fittings Polyurethane Tube (V2)
Item Title: Union Tee Connector 2
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 16-12-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of PU Tubes and Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Extension Tubes for Medical Purpose, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest), Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections