Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Uninsulated Cadmium Copper Catenary Wire
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143439687
Notice Ref. No.: 16261154
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Un-insulated cadmium copper catenary wire 65 Sq mm (19/2.10 mm), Spec:- TI/SPC/OH E/CAT (Cu-Cd)/ 0971, STR: TI STR 020, Rev 02 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 16
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00
Consignee
AMM/LCD, ER West Bengal 70.13 MT
SE/CON/TRD/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 201.31 MT
SSE/CON./LILUAH, ER West Bengal 82.27 MT
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100607 - Un-insulated Cadmium Copper Catenary wire 65 sq
mm (19/2.10 mm) )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Inspection of Raw Materials. (100% of PO Qty )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections