Tender for Uninsulated Cadmium Copper Catenary Wire, 65 Sq.Mm, (19/2...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uninsulated Cadmium Copper Catenary Wire, 65 Sq.Mm, (19/2.10Mm), as Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Cat (Cu-Cd)/0971 or Latest for Cadmium Copper Conductors for over Head Electric Traction. Mate... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46257001 | Ref ID: 113970842).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Uninsulated Cadmium Copper Catenary Wire, 65 Sq.Mm, (19/2.10Mm), as Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Cat (Cu-Cd)/0971 or Latest for Cadmium Copper Conductors for over Head Electric Traction. Mate...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113970842

Notice Ref. No.: 46257001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Uninsulated Cadmium Copper Catenary Wire, 65 Sq.Mm, (19/2.10Mm), as Per Rdso Specification No. Ti/Spc/Ohe/Cat (Cu-Cd)/0971 or Latest for Cadmium Copper Conductors for over Head Electric Traction. Material to be Supplied in Wooden Drums in Standard Length of 3200 Meters Per Drum.
UNINSULATED CADMIUM COPPER CATENARY WIRE, 65 SQ.MM, (19/2.10MM), AS PER RD SO SPECIFICATION NO. TI/SPC/OHE/CAT (Cu-Cd)/0971 OR LATEST FOR CADMIUM COPPER CONDUCTOR S FOR OVER HEAD ELECTRIC TRACTION. MATERIAL TO BE SUPPLIED IN WOODEN DRUMS IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 3200 METERS PER DRUM. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] [ Rate of supply 0 units per Month, Commencement Time Allowed -3 Month ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2025 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CORE
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00 Price Agreement Bidders Allowed to Quote GST Yes Sales Tax will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Freight Charges Yes Freight Charges will be Considered for Evaluation Yes Bidders Allowed to Quote Other Charges (II) (applicable at consignee level) Yes Other Charges (II) will be Considered for Evaluation Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections