Tender for Unilateral Knee arthroplasty Drape, Qty: 75 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unilateral Knee arthroplasty Drape, Qty: 75 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5660752 | Ref ID: 111827837).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho implant, Interbody Fusion Cage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho implant, Interbody Fusion Cage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Unilateral Knee arthroplasty Drape, Qty: 75 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111827837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5660752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Unilateral Knee arthroplasty Drape set Compliant with AAMI PB70 2012 level 4 consisting of 1. Two Instrument trolley cover 150 into 200 cm 2. Three disposable paper hand towels 3. One U drape sheet with adhesive margins 225 x 250 cm 4. One O drape sheet with oval comformable fenestration and absorbent reinforcement 225 into 325 cms 5. Two bags for cautery suctionn tubes.
BOQ Title: Ortho implant, Interbody Fusion Cage (V2)
Item Title: Unilateral Knee arthroplasty Drape
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-12-2024 2:12 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ortho implant
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Posterior stabilised fixed bearing knee Mounted Bearings Searched String: Cemented bipolar hip Bipolar Hip Prosthesis, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Hip CPM, Back & Hip Massager, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Bipolar forceps machine, Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections