Tender for Unidirectional High Strength Carbon Fabric, Qty: 200

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unidirectional High Strength Carbon Fabric, Qty: 200 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5915765 | Ref ID: 114407703).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757 High Strength Structural Nuts - IS 6623 High Carbon Ferro C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757 High Strength Structural Nuts - IS 6623 High Carbon Ferro C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Unidirectional High Strength Carbon Fabric, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114407703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5915765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNIDIRECTIONAL HIGH STRENGTH CARBON FABRIC
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 07-02-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 28-02-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Carbon Ferro Chrome, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757, High Strength Structural Nuts - IS 6623, Ferro Manganese, High Carbon (V2) as per IS 1171, Thread Locking Adhesive, Mild Steel Sheet, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections