Tender for Unf Supp of Uf Cable Harn Ljscz

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unf Supp of Uf Cable Harn Ljscz in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08252320 | Ref ID: 129062432).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Unf Supp of Uf Cable Harn Ljscz

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129062432

Notice Ref. No.: 08252320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of set of Harness, cable management system and accessories for LHB EOG Non-AC Chair c ar coaches as per the following drawings. ICF specification ICF/ELEC/968 shall be followed for preparation and su pply of this cable harness. 1) Harness of under frame arrangement to (a) Cable harness to Drg No. LGS/AY/BW 7 0002 ALT-c -1 set (b) Cable management system and accessories to Drg No. LWSCZ 71001 col-II ALT-h1 set 2) H arness of Roof arrangement to (a) Cable harness to Drg No. LWSCZ2 70004 ALT-c -1 set (b) Cable management system and accessories to Drg No. LWSCZ2 76001 col-II ALTf- 1 set and Drg No. LWSCZ2 74001 col-II ALT-b -1 s et NOTE: 1. Bulk supply shall start only after fitment trial at ICF for the firms supplying first time to ICF 2. CABLE HARNESS SUPPLIERS SHALL PROCURE E-BEAM CABLE FROM RDSO APPROVED SOURCES ONLY. 3.THE E-BEAM C ABLE REQUIRED FOR CABLE HARNESS SHALL BE AS PER RDSO SPEC.NO.ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019.REV.4 4.PACKING INSTRUCTION: PI141 VER-3.0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 10:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1248840.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 100.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400055 - Cables Harness for LHB TYPE AC & NON AC COACHES, Sub
Item Id:-2400055001 - Cables Harness for LHB Non AC CHAIR CAR TYPE COACHES )
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Cables prescribed in RDSO/ICF specification (100% of PO Qty ),
Stage 2: CablemanagementsystemprescribedinRDSOspecification (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections