Tender for Unf Set of Battery Fuse Boxes-Lhb Cs

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unf Set of Battery Fuse Boxes-Lhb Cs in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06262135 | Ref ID: 147155150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254880.00.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Unf Set of Battery Fuse Boxes-Lhb Cs

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147155150

Notice Ref. No.: 06262135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 254880.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF BATTERY FUSE BOXES FOR LHB COACHES CONSISTS OF THE FOLLOWING. 1) BA TTERY FUSE BOX POSITIVE TO RCF DRG.NO.LW-7-1-001 Alt-'k' or latest - QTY- 1 No. 2) BATTERY FUSE BOX NEGATIVE TO RCF DRG.NO.LW-7-1-002 Alt-'l' or latest QTY- 1 No. Note: a)Rating of Shunt (Item-18 ) in both the drawings shall be provided 60mV, 50 amps in place of 60mV, 100A. b)M8 earthing boss di a 20 x 25mm length(material SS-304-S2) shall be welded outside for earthing of both fuse boxes. Item s-38, 42, 47 in drg.no LW710...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 10:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 254880.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 1000.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections