Tender for Underwater Video Camera, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underwater Video Camera, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #10) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090366 | Ref ID: 133555070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Science Equipment for NCOE Gandhinagar, Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Science Equipment for NCOE Gandhinagar, Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Underwater Video Camera, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133555070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Science Equipment for NCOE Gandhinagar, Electronic Weighing Scales
Item Title: Underwater Video Camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-01-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Science Equipment for NCOE Gandhinagar
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), hand held gps, Hand Held Calibrator, Digital Multimeter, Hand Held Search Light, Hand Held Particle Counter, true rms clamp meter, Hand Held Slit Lamp, Hand Held Ultrasound (V2) Searched String: Electronic Goniometer Goniometer, Ai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections