Tender for Underwater Torch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underwater Torch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448844 | Ref ID: 139864844).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diving Items, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diving Items, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Underwater Torch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139864844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UNDERWATER TORCH
BOQ Title: Diving Items, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or
Item Title: Underwater Torch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-04-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIVING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIVERS NOSE CLIP Cable Nail Clip (V2), Elastic Rail Clip, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Circlips - IS 3075, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Ligation Clips, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft, Open...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections