Tender for Underwater Scanner System

The DEPARTMENT OF FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underwater Scanner System in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_3987_1 | Ref ID: 113681591). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Underwater Scanner System

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113681591

Notice Ref. No.: 08 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Supply of Underwater Scanner System as per tender technical specification
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Fire Department - Daman||Dir. of Fire and Emergency Services-Nani - Daman
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 03:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections