Tender for Underwater Light Torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underwater Light Torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594236 | Ref ID: 125559440).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Diving Equipmentfor Icgs Haldia, Track Light Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541 Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Diving Equipmentfor Icgs Haldia, Track Light Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541 Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Underwater Light Torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125559440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Underwater Light Torch
BOQ Title: Purchase of Diving Equipmentfor Icgs Haldia, Track Light Low Cement Castable LC - 70 for Snorkels as per IS 15541 Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Underwater Light Torch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF DIVING EQUIPMENTFOR ICGS HALDIA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Underwater camera with complete accessories - Qty - 01 no Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO Searched String: Underwater Light (Torch) - 02 nos LED Diving Torch Light (Divi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections