Tender for Underwater Cable Assy for Exercise Mine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underwater Cable Assy for Exercise Mine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707962 | Ref ID: 126862873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Convertor Box and Cables, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Convertor Box and Cables, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Underwater Cable Assy for Exercise Mine, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126862873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DSA 36 101 0 141
BOQ Title: Convertor Box and Cables, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable)
Item Title: Underwater Cable Assy for Exercise Mine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 23-09-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3200
BOQ Title: Convertor Box and Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: Cables, Converters and Adapters, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Cond...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections