Tender for Understanding Machine Learning, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Understanding Machine Learning, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785181 | Ref ID: 145144227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Understanding Machine Learning, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145144227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Text Books BEN DAVID CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSTIY PRESS 1st
BOQ Title: Library Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Understanding Machine Learning
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-07-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Library Books

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections