Tender for Undersea Fo Cable, 16 Fiber, Double Sheathed, Qty: 2000

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Undersea Fo Cable, 16 Fiber, Double Sheathed, Qty: 2000 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607149 | Ref ID: 142505899). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124608.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Undersea Fo Cable, 16 Fiber, Double Sheathed, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142505899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124608

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Undersea FO Cable, 16 Fiber, Double Sheathed
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 02-06-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 124608
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, Flat Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections