Tender for Underpant Wollen (Improved Version), Qty: 1205766

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underpant Wollen (Improved Version), Qty: 1205766 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6224115 | Ref ID: 119066760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from underpants under pant thermal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar underpants under pant thermal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Underpant Wollen (Improved Version), Qty: 1205766

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119066760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6224115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Underpant Wollen (Improved Version)
Quantity Required: 1205766
Start Date: 13-05-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA), boot high ankle leather dvs, Coat Extreme Cold Climate Improved Version (Defence), Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Improved) - CAPF (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections