Tender for Underground Utility Mapping and Survey of Existing Utilit...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST (JNPT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underground Utility Mapping and Survey of Existing Utilities Using Ground Penetrating Radar Gpr and Electromagnetic Pipe Locator Epl Including Pole Location Marking at Jnpa Sez in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JNPT_848522_1 | Ref ID: 147446862).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Underground Utility Mapping and Survey of Existing Utilities Using Ground Penetrating Radar Gpr and Electromagnetic Pipe Locator Epl Including Pole Location Marking at Jnpa Sez

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147446862

Notice Ref. No.: JNP/SEZ/Mapping/2026/001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Underground Utility Mapping and Survey of Existing Utilities Using Ground Penetrating Radar GPR and Electromagnetic Pipe Locator EPL Including Pole Location Marking at JNPA SEZ
Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Organisation Chain: Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust||SEZ
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Sub Category: GPR Mapping
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections