Tender for Underground Cabling Work in Vasai Circle under 'Konkan Di...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underground Cabling Work in Vasai Circle under 'Konkan Disaster Mitigation Project' Tender for Supply, Test, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Required for Conversion of Exi... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE -SPD/ KDMP/Vasai/T-04/ 2025-26 | Ref ID: 128331224).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Underground Cabling Work in Vasai Circle under 'Konkan Disaster Mitigation Project' Tender for Supply, Test, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Required for Conversion of Exi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Underground Cabling Work in Vasai Circle under 'Konkan Disaster Mitigation Project' Tender for Supply, Test, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Required for Conversion of Exi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Underground Cabling Work in Vasai Circle under 'Konkan Disaster Mitigation Project' Tender for Supply, Test, Transport, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Required for Conversion of Exi...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128331224

Notice Ref. No.: CE -SPD/ KDMP/Vasai/T-04/ 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1280414000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Underground cabling work in Vasai Circle under 'Konkan Disaster Mitigation Project' tender for supply, test, transport, construction, erection, testing and commissioning required for conversion of Existing 22kV, 11kV and LT Overhead Power Distribution Network with Underground Power Cable Network.
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 12804.14
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 25000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 4500.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 29500
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 16-10-2025 17:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 10-11-2025 15:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 10-11-2025 17:05
Submission Date : 10-11-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections