Tender for Underframe Complete for Vb Metro Dtc, Mc, Ndtc & Tc.

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underframe Complete for Vb Metro Dtc, Mc, Ndtc & Tc. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261024A | Ref ID: 146105996).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Underframe Complete for Vb Metro Dtc, Mc, Ndtc & Tc.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146105996

Notice Ref. No.: 05261024A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDERFRAME COMPLETE FOR VB METRO NDTC NOTE-(1) Stage Inspection of Under Fra me as per Design Letter No.MD46231/stage Insp./UF/VM&NBRR Dated-03.07.2026, as per Drawing: D RG NO 96711001 WITH ITEMS SUPPORTS FOR FLOOR AND SEATS WELDED ON UNDERFRAME TO DRG NO 96710001 ITEM NO 6(96510003). SCHEDULE OF TECHNICAL REQUIREMENT AS PER ICF/MD/SPECN. 147, ISS. STATUS-01, REV-02 WITH AMENDMENT-01 NOTE:(1)COMPLETE ASSLY(TOP & BOTTOM)PAINTE D WITH ADHESION PROMOTING PRIMER (2)CBC POCKET PAINTED WITH EPOXY METAL PRIMER AND HIG H BUILD PAINT ELASTIFIED AS PER RCF MDTS 094, Packing Instruction: PI042 VER 2.0. [ Warranty Pe riod: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 18:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1027740.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections