Tender for Underframe Complete for Lhb Slrd Amrit Bharat Coaches.

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Underframe Complete for Lhb Slrd Amrit Bharat Coaches. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261302 | Ref ID: 142826902).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Underframe Complete for Lhb Slrd Amrit Bharat Coaches.

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142826902

Notice Ref. No.: 05261302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDERFRAME COMPLETE FOR LHB SLRD AMRIT BHARAT COACHES NOTE:-(1)SPECIAL C ONDITION AS PER ANNEXURE-ABC Dy CPLE-III LETTER NO. RCF/HSQ/PLG/MPSH/510003 DATED 27/05/2 024. Note-(2).MOUNTING ARRANGEMENT ON UNDERFRAME FOR BIOLOGICAL TANK AS PER DRG No. L R11961 ALT ' f ', as per Drawing: LR11991 ALT. 'a' NOTE:- SHOT BLASTING OR GRIT BLASTING AS PER MDTS-166 (LATEST), Packing Instruction: PI042 VER 3.0 [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 10:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 402140.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, RCF Punjab 16.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400018 - Under Frame Complete for LHB Coaches, Sub Item
Id:-2400018001 - Under Frame Complete for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections