Tender for Undercarriages, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Undercarriages, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194573 | Ref ID: 136076894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95049.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compactor, CHANNEL KNOB Heavy Duty Storage Racks Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compactor, CHANNEL KNOB Heavy Duty Storage Racks Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Undercarriages, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136076894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95049

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Base frame is fabricated from HRC material confirming to IS10748 or IS1079 with thickness of 2.5 mm with height of 100 mm. Study Modular design, flexible and anti tipping mechanism to stability movement
BOQ Title: Compactor, CHANNEL KNOB Heavy Duty Storage Racks Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Undercarriages
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95049
BOQ Title: Compactor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drive Wheel Wheel Worm, Revolving Chair (V5), Tape Drive (V2), Tractors (V1), Wheel Loaders, Mobile Storage Compactors, Buffing Wheel, Unitized Wheel, Platform Trolley (V2), Flap Wheel Searched String: Locking Knob on each Unit Potassium Hydroxide for Sulphur Recovery Unit for (ONGC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections