Tender for Under Water Diving Thermal Suit, Qty: 36

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Water Diving Thermal Suit, Qty: 36 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369150 | Ref ID: 122210310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2094840.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Under Water Diving Thermal Suit, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122210310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2094840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDER WATER DIVING THERMAL SUIT
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 07-07-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2094840
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Suit ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Bubble CPAP, underpants under pant thermal, Wet Suit (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990, under water communication set, Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections