Tender for Under Voltage Relay Part No Three VT Nine One Zero Zero O...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Voltage Relay Part No Three VT Nine One Zero Zero One UE Zero Zero, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539556 | Ref ID: 141630497).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSB and Boat Davit Spares, CONTACTOR RELAY Power Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSB and Boat Davit Spares, CONTACTOR RELAY Power Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Under Voltage Relay Part No Three VT Nine One Zero Zero One UE Zero Zero, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141630497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Under Voltage Relay Part No Three VT Nine One Zero Zero One UE Zero Zero
BOQ Title: MSB and Boat Davit Spares, CONTACTOR RELAY Power Analyser
Item Title: Under Voltage Relay Part No Three VT Nine One Zero Zero One UE Zero Zero
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-05-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MSB and Boat Davit Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections