Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Under Superintending Engineer (Circle) Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication) under Division Kasdol, One Skilled and Three Unskilled for Line Maintenance (Qthnem Azw-Thwb Spdam Dumpadjamandbam) in Sub-Division Kasdol...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146560251
Notice Ref. No.: T-1024
Tender Value: ₹ 672120.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One skilled and three unskilled laborers for the period of one year (from 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027) for line maintenance (QTHNEM AZW-THWB-SPDAM-DUMPADJAMANDBAM) in Sub-Division Kasdol under the Superintending Engineer (Circle) Balodabazar, Executive Engineer (Communication/Infrastructure) Division Kasdol. Regarding hiring of labor from external source (through contractor), tenders are invited from “A/B” category electrical contractors till the stipulated date. Issuing Office: The Superintending Engineer Circle, Balodabazar
Upload Date & Time: 2026-08-04 18:37:54 Closing Date & Time: 2026-08-24 15:00 Opening Date & Time: 2026-08-24 15:30 RemarkRFx_ID: 8100053479
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections