Tender for Under State Scheme, Reconstruction work of Class A Loadin...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under State Scheme, Reconstruction work of Class A Loading (Double Jain A/70R) Bridge in Khairali Gadhera in 43 ha. km. 2-4 on Garjia (Pridhutiyadhar-Betalghat-Vairana Suvalbathi-Odakhan Pasiyapani- M... in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3389/12AC | Ref ID: 132480996).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under State Scheme, Reconstruction work of Class A Loading (Double Jain A/70R) Bridge in Khairali Gadhera in 43 ha. km. 2-4 on Garjia (Pridhutiyadhar-Betalghat-Vairana Suvalbathi-Odakhan Pasiyapani- M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under State Scheme, Reconstruction work of Class A Loading (Double Jain A/70R) Bridge in Khairali Gadhera in 43 ha. km. 2-4 on Garjia (Pridhutiyadhar-Betalghat-Vairana Suvalbathi-Odakhan Pasiyapani- M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under State Scheme, Reconstruction work of Class A Loading (Double Jain A/70R) Bridge in Khairali Gadhera in 43 ha. km. 2-4 on Garjia (Pridhutiyadhar-Betalghat-Vairana Suvalbathi-Odakhan Pasiyapani- M...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132480996

Notice Ref. No.: 3389/12AC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Under State Scheme, Reconstruction work of Class A Loading (Double Jain A/70R) Bridge in Khairali Gadhera in 43 ha. km. 2-4 on Garjia (Pridhutiyadhar-Betalghat-Vairana Suvalbathi-Odakhan Pasiyapani- Matelia Mukteshwar Motorway (State Highway No. 2) in Assembly Constituency Nainital in District Nainital (First Phase) as per RFQ and TOR. + 18% GST 1000.00 15650.00 03 months 45 days Consultants/Consultancy firm should be approved for similar work by any State/Central Government. Under State Scheme in District Nainital Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 15 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections