Tender for Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B l...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B loading bridge located at Km. 57 of Bhikyasain Deghat Dungidhar - Mahalchauri - Bachhuwaban - Chaukhutia Motor Road (State Highway No.-33) to do... in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131036376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B loading bridge located at Km. 57 of Bhikyasain Deghat Dungidhar - Mahalchauri - Bachhuwaban - Chaukhutia Motor Road (State Highway No.-33) to do... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B loading bridge located at Km. 57 of Bhikyasain Deghat Dungidhar - Mahalchauri - Bachhuwaban - Chaukhutia Motor Road (State Highway No.-33) to do... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B loading bridge located at Km. 57 of Bhikyasain Deghat Dungidhar - Mahalchauri - Bachhuwaban - Chaukhutia Motor Road (State Highway No.-33) to do...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131036376

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B loading bridge located at Km. 57 of Bhikyasain Deghat Dungidhar - Mahalchauri - Bachhuwaban - Chaukhutia Motor Road (State Highway No.-33) to double lane Class A. (Length-15 meters) (As per TOR) (Survey, DPR etc. work as per ADB guidelines and requirement) Under the state plan, the work of upgrading the Class B loading bridge located at Km. 57 of Bhikyasain Deghat Dungidhar - Mahalchauri - Bachhuwaban - Chaukhutia Motor Road (State Highway No.-33) to double lane Class A. (Length-15 meters) (As per TOR) (Survey, DPR etc. work as per ADB guidelines and requirement)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections