Tender for Under Slung Water Tank (960 Ltrs)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Slung Water Tank (960 Ltrs) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoDP_837181_1 | Ref ID: 140779773).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metals - Ferrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metals - Ferrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Under Slung Water Tank (960 Ltrs)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140779773

Notice Ref. No.: 6300040513 - UNDER SLUNG WATER TANK (960 Ltrs)

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDER SLUNG WATER TANK (960 Ltrs)
Category: Metals - Ferrous
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Metals - Ferrous
Sub Category: UNDER SLUNG WATER TANK (960 Ltrs)
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections