Tender for Under the service connection item, 33/11 KV electricity s...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the service connection item, 33/11 KV electricity sub-stations under Munikireti under the distribution sub-section of Munikireti, construction of 11 KV LT line, construction of sub-institutions and capacity increase work to issue new electricit in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/2025-26 | Ref ID: 121362594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the service connection item, 33/11 KV electricity sub-stations under Munikireti under the distribution sub-section of Munikireti, construction of 11 KV LT line, construction of sub-institutions and capacity increase work to issue new electricit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the service connection item, 33/11 KV electricity sub-stations under Munikireti under the distribution sub-section of Munikireti, construction of 11 KV LT line, construction of sub-institutions and capacity increase work to issue new electricit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under the service connection item, 33/11 KV electricity sub-stations under Munikireti under the distribution sub-section of Munikireti, construction of 11 KV LT line, construction of sub-institutions and capacity increase work to issue new electricit

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121362594

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under the service connection item, 33/11 KV electricity sub-stations under Munikireti under the distribution sub-section of Munikireti, construction of 11 KV LT line, construction of sub-institutions and capacity increase work to issue new electricity connections to the consumers of Munikireti and Dhalwala areas.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections