Tender for Under the scope of the pumping station project, construct...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the scope of the pumping station project, construction and fubrication work is being undertaken for a CGI sheeted shed to be used as store/godown intended for material'equipment's storage. This ... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142207857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 991000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19830.00.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the scope of the pumping station project, construction and fubrication work is being undertaken for a CGI sheeted shed to be used as store/godown intended for material'equipment's storage. This ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the scope of the pumping station project, construction and fubrication work is being undertaken for a CGI sheeted shed to be used as store/godown intended for material'equipment's storage. This ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Under the scope of the pumping station project, construction and fubrication work is being undertaken for a CGI sheeted shed to be used as store/godown intended for material'equipment's storage. This ...

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142207857

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 991000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19830.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Under the scope of the pumping station project, construction and fubrication work is being undertaken for a CGI sheeted shed to be used as store/godown intended for material'equipment's storage. This involves the construction of a 15m X 15m godown with a height of 5 meters, featuring a structural farmwork comprising eight columns Fabricated by 100mm X 10mm X 4mm square MS pipe and trusses by square MS pipe of suitable size as per std. Requirements and securely fixed to RCC pedestals and incorporating provisions for stress management and other technical specification at Lacchipur Tub well Construction Division Store, Gorakhpur. Under the scope of the pumping station project, construction and fubrication work is being undertaken for a CGI sheeted shed to be used as store/godown intended for material'equipment's storage. This involves the construction of a 15m X 15m godown with a height of 5 meters, featuring a structural farmwork comprising eight columns Fabricated by 100mm X 10mm X 4mm square MS pipe and trusses by square MS pipe of suitable size as per std. Requirements and securely fixed to RCC pedestals and incorporating provisions for stress management and other technical specification at Lacchipur Tub well Construction Division Store, Gorakhpur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections