Tender for Under Sbm 2.0 Programme for Survey, Investigation, Soil T...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Sbm 2.0 Programme for Survey, Investigation, Soil Testing, Design, and Procurement of all Labour, Materials, and T&P Etc. Required for the Construction of Rcc Interception and Diverion (I&D) Str... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 744 | Ref ID: 127656542).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under Sbm 2.0 Programme for Survey, Investigation, Soil Testing, Design, and Procurement of all Labour, Materials, and T&P Etc. Required for the Construction of Rcc Interception and Diverion (I&D) Str... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under Sbm 2.0 Programme for Survey, Investigation, Soil Testing, Design, and Procurement of all Labour, Materials, and T&P Etc. Required for the Construction of Rcc Interception and Diverion (I&D) Str... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Under Sbm 2.0 Programme for Survey, Investigation, Soil Testing, Design, and Procurement of all Labour, Materials, and T&P Etc. Required for the Construction of Rcc Interception and Diverion (I&D) Str...

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127656542

Notice Ref. No.: 744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under Sbm 2.0 Programme for Survey, Investigation, Soil Testing, Design, and Procurement of all Labour, Materials, and T&P Etc. Required for the Construction of Rcc Interception and Diverion (I&D) Structures on Two Drians (Muswapur Nala & Pakka Nala), Intercepting Sewer Line, Maks Pumping Station (Mps), 7 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Based on Sequencing Batch Reactor (Sbr) Technology Inchuling 17 Kld Co-Treatment Facility of Faecal Sludge, Ht/Lt Panel Room, Administrative Buildin
Category Name : 2025 4th Quarter (Oct 25 - Dec 25)
Tender Date : 03/10/2025
Last Date of Sale : 03/11/2025 17:00
Date of Opening : 04/11/2025 14:00
End Date : -

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections