Tender for Under Pm- Usha Component Grants to Strengthen Colleges (G...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Pm- Usha Component Grants to Strengthen Colleges (Gsc) Construction of 2 No. Smart Class Room, Computer Lab & Digital Library & Additional Rooms (3 Rooms) on First Floor of Govt. Rajiv Lochan. P... in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184315 | Ref ID: 134256776). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34096000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170500.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under Pm- Usha Component Grants to Strengthen Colleges (Gsc) Construction of 2 No. Smart Class Room, Computer Lab & Digital Library & Additional Rooms (3 Rooms) on First Floor of Govt. Rajiv Lochan. P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under Pm- Usha Component Grants to Strengthen Colleges (Gsc) Construction of 2 No. Smart Class Room, Computer Lab & Digital Library & Additional Rooms (3 Rooms) on First Floor of Govt. Rajiv Lochan. P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Under Pm- Usha Component Grants to Strengthen Colleges (Gsc) Construction of 2 No. Smart Class Room, Computer Lab & Digital Library & Additional Rooms (3 Rooms) on First Floor of Govt. Rajiv Lochan. P...

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134256776

Notice Ref. No.: 184315

Tender Value: ₹ 34096000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 170500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under Pm- Usha Component Grants To Strengthen Colleges (Gsc) Construction Of 2 No. Smart Class Room, Computer Lab & Digital Library & Additional Rooms (3 Rooms) On First Floor Of Govt. Rajiv Lochan. P.G. College At Rajim I/C Electrification Work At Distt. Gariyaband .(Division Gariyaband) (Deposit Work).
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 10
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 23 Jan, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 13 Feb, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 18 Feb, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 17 Feb, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 20d 17h 52m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections