Tender for Under Nabard, the Lining Work for the Kichha Canal in Rud...

The UTTARAKHAND IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Nabard, the Lining Work for the Kichha Canal in Rudrapur Block, Udham Singh Nagar District. in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRDCE_92145_1 | Ref ID: 136179418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17488000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under Nabard, the Lining Work for the Kichha Canal in Rudrapur Block, Udham Singh Nagar District.

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136179418

Notice Ref. No.: 08/SE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 17488000

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under NABARD, the lining work for the Kichha Canal in Rudrapur Block, Udham Singh Nagar district.
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: IRD - Chief Engineer||Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Kumaun Haldwani||Irrigation Work Circle - Udhamsinghnagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 74, 88, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections