Tender for Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the dam...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the damaged 33/11 control panel and breaker installed in the 33/11 KV substation, located in Footkuan under TP Nagar of the subdivision and supply of ... in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136046203).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the damaged 33/11 control panel and breaker installed in the 33/11 KV substation, located in Footkuan under TP Nagar of the subdivision and supply of ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the damaged 33/11 control panel and breaker installed in the 33/11 KV substation, located in Footkuan under TP Nagar of the subdivision and supply of ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the damaged 33/11 control panel and breaker installed in the 33/11 KV substation, located in Footkuan under TP Nagar of the subdivision and supply of ...

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136046203

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the damaged 33/11 control panel and breaker installed in the 33/11 KV substation, located in Footkuan under TP Nagar of the subdivision and supply of related material. Under the maintenance head, the work of replacing the damaged 33/11 control panel and breaker installed in the 33/11 KV substation, located in Footkuan under TP Nagar of the subdivision and supply of related material.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections