Tender for Under the Jal Jeevan Mission program, supply, installatio...

The UTTARAKHAND DRINKING WATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the Jal Jeevan Mission program, supply, installation, commissioning, and testing work of a submersible pumping plant (1000 LPM discharge & 80 m head) and related accessories in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145850534).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the Jal Jeevan Mission program, supply, installation, commissioning, and testing work of a submersible pumping plant (1000 LPM discharge & 80 m head) and related accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the Jal Jeevan Mission program, supply, installation, commissioning, and testing work of a submersible pumping plant (1000 LPM discharge & 80 m head) and related accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under the Jal Jeevan Mission program, supply, installation, commissioning, and testing work of a submersible pumping plant (1000 LPM discharge & 80 m head) and related accessories

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145850534

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Under the Jal Jeevan Mission program, supply, installation, commissioning, and testing work of a submersible pumping plant (1000 LPM discharge & 80 m head) and related accessories for the tube well under the Udaypuri Chopda Tube Well Drinking Water Scheme, Ramnagar Block, District Nainital.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections