Tender for Under the Infrastructure Item, Various Development Works ...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the Infrastructure Item, Various Development Works (Cc Road and Drain Construction Work) in Sai Nagar Jora under Lal Bahadur Shastri Ward No. 51. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 189285 | Ref ID: 139767004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.00.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the Infrastructure Item, Various Development Works (Cc Road and Drain Construction Work) in Sai Nagar Jora under Lal Bahadur Shastri Ward No. 51. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the Infrastructure Item, Various Development Works (Cc Road and Drain Construction Work) in Sai Nagar Jora under Lal Bahadur Shastri Ward No. 51. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Under the Infrastructure Item, Various Development Works (Cc Road and Drain Construction Work) in Sai Nagar Jora under Lal Bahadur Shastri Ward No. 51.

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139767004

Notice Ref. No.: 189285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under the infrastructure item, various development works (CC road and drain construction work) in Sai Nagar Jora under Lal Bahadur Shastri Ward No. 51.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 06 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 18 Apr, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 11 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 May, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 12 May, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 22d 21h 40m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections