Tender for Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Sc...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Scheme in the system improvement item under development block Purola/Mori, construction work of 11 KV line in village Bindri, Budhotra and Kurda ... in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133181486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Scheme in the system improvement item under development block Purola/Mori, construction work of 11 KV line in village Bindri, Budhotra and Kurda ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Scheme in the system improvement item under development block Purola/Mori, construction work of 11 KV line in village Bindri, Budhotra and Kurda ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Scheme in the system improvement item under development block Purola/Mori, construction work of 11 KV line in village Bindri, Budhotra and Kurda ...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133181486

Notice Ref. No.: 21/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Scheme in the system improvement item under development block Purola/Mori, construction work of 11 KV line in village Bindri, Budhotra and Kurda for connecting it with 11 KV feeder for evacuation of energy produced from 200 KW solar plant and supply of decentralized material to be used in the work. Under the Hon'ble Chief Minister Solar Self Employment Scheme in the system improvement item under development block Purola/Mori, construction work of 11 KV line in village Bindri, Budhotra and Kurda for connecting it with 11 KV feeder for evacuation of energy produced from 200 KW solar plant and supply of decentralized material to be used in the work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections