Tender for Under Ground Utility Survey Using Gpr Instrument in Conne...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Ground Utility Survey Using Gpr Instrument in Connection with Rail Track Works Pertaining to Brownfield Expansion of Durgapur Steel Plant, at Durgapur, West Bengal.Tender Id :Null in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03/LT/RITES/PU-KOL/SAIL-DSP/UNDER GROUND MAPPING/2026 | Ref ID: 134084196).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under Ground Utility Survey Using Gpr Instrument in Connection with Rail Track Works Pertaining to Brownfield Expansion of Durgapur Steel Plant, at Durgapur, West Bengal.Tender Id :Null category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under Ground Utility Survey Using Gpr Instrument in Connection with Rail Track Works Pertaining to Brownfield Expansion of Durgapur Steel Plant, at Durgapur, West Bengal.Tender Id :Null Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Under Ground Utility Survey Using Gpr Instrument in Connection with Rail Track Works Pertaining to Brownfield Expansion of Durgapur Steel Plant, at Durgapur, West Bengal.Tender Id :Null

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134084196

Notice Ref. No.: 03/LT/RITES/PU-KOL/SAIL-DSP/UNDER GROUND MAPPING/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1387000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : Under Ground Utility Survey Using Gpr Instrument in Connection with Rail Track Works Pertaining to Brownfield Expansion of Durgapur Steel Plant, at Durgapur, West Bengal.Tender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7256
Deadline: 31-01-2026 03:00 PM
Date of Publication : 21-01-2026 12:00 PM
Date of Submission : 31-01-2026 03:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections