Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Under Frame (Lhb Ac with Direct Mount Bio-Tank)
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016682
Notice Ref. No.: 02261674
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1176520.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Underframe CPL for LHB AC coaches with direct mounted BIO TANK to DRG No.8511101 4, Alt"nil". FIRM SHALL FULFILL THE MANUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER ICF/MD/SPEC-147, ISSUE STATU S-01 REV.02 WITH AMENDMENT NO.02. Special Condition : THE UNDERFRAME SHOULD BE SUPPLIED A S NORMAL SIDE UP AND SIDE BEARER SIDE DOWN. PACKING DRG ICF/J&T/MISC-2487, Alt 'b'. DETAILS FOR STAGE INSPECTION. (a) Raw Material Stage # Ensure the raw material used using portable spectr ometer (b) Jig stage # Assembly of front part with sole bar. # Assembly of modular frame arrangemen t. # Weld parameters to be checked & recorded (c) Trestle stage # Marking, Drilling & Tapping of hole s wherever necessary. # Marking & placing of detail items. # Complete welding wherever necessary. # Weld parameters to be checked & recorded # Assembly & Welding of trough sheets. # Dimensional & Visual checks. # Punching of Serial No & ensuring proper traceability. (d) Surface preparation and p ainting stage. # Short/Sand blast to the requirements. # Painting process as per the specification. # V isual inspection. # Final product Inspection. Note: Application of Aluminium welding coat to RCF spec MDTS-28272 latest revision on top surface of cross members shall be ensured before welding the trou gh floor with cross members to avoid bi-metallic corrossion.[SAFETY ITEM] [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 08:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1176520.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections