Tender for Under Frame (Emu C Hc)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Frame (Emu C Hc) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02260112 | Ref ID: 146901981).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Under Frame (Emu C Hc)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146901981

Notice Ref. No.: 02260112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDERFRAME ARRGT FOR TRAILER D COACH WITH HC COMPT TO DRG no. (576) ICF/MR VC/D/HC/BT-1-1-001, Alt 'k'. THE MANUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER ICF/MD/SPEC-147, ISSUE STATUS- 01, REV.02 WITH AMENDMENT NO.02. Special Condition : THE UNDERFRAME SHOULD BE SUPPLIED AS NORMAL SIDE UP AND SIDE BEARER SIDE DOWN. PACKING DRAWING ICF/J&T/MISC-2487-'b'. Note: App lication of Aluminium welding coat to RCF spec MDTS-28272 latest revision on top surface of cross me mbers shall be ensured before welding the trough floor with cross members to avoid bi-metallic corros sion. [Safety Item] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 22:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections