Tender for Under Frame (Emu C Hc)

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Frame (Emu C Hc) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02260102 | Ref ID: 146008699).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Under Frame (Emu C Hc)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146008699

Notice Ref. No.: 02260102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDERFRAME ARRGT FOR TRAILER D COACH WITH HC COMPT TO DRG no. (576) ICF/MR VC/D/HC/BT-1-1-001, Alt 'k'. THE MANUFACTURING FACILITY AS PER ICF/MD/SPEC-147, ISSUE STATUS- 01, REV.02 WITH AMENDMENT NO.02. Special Condition : THE UNDERFRAME SHOULD BE SUPPLIED AS NORMAL SIDE UP AND SIDE BEARER SIDE DOWN. PACKING DRAWING ICF/J&T/MISC-2487-'b' DETAILS F OR SATGE INSPECTION. (a) Raw Material Stage # Ensure the raw material used using portable spectro meter (b) Jig stage # Assembly of front part with sole bar. # Assembly of modular frame arrangement. # Weld parameters to be checked & recorded (c) Trestle stage # Marking, Drilling & Tapping of holes wherever necessary. # Marking & placing of detail items. # Complete welding wherever necessary. # Weld parameters to be checked & recorded # Assembly & Welding of trough sheets. # Dimensional & Visual checks. # Punching of Serial No & ensuring proper traceability. (d) Surface preparation and pain ting stage. # Short/Sand blast to the requirements. # Painting process as per the specification. # Visu al inspection. # Final product Inspection. Note: Application of Aluminium welding coat to RCF spec MD TS-28272 latest revision on top surface of cross members shall be ensured before welding the trough f loor with cross members to avoid bi-metallic corrossion. [Safety Item] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 11:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 74340.00

Consignee Shell Depot/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections