Tender for Under Frame Complete for Power Car Lhb Type (Low Noise) C...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Frame Complete for Power Car Lhb Type (Low Noise) Coach Without Cbc in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11241370A | Ref ID: 119990765).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Under Frame Complete for Power Car Lhb Type (Low Noise) Coach Without Cbc

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119990765

Notice Ref. No.: 11241370A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNDER FRAME COMPLETE FOR POWER CAR LHB TYPE (LOW NOISE) COACH WITHOUT C BC TO DRAWING NUMBER: LP11305 Alt.e AS PER SCHEDULE OF TECHNICAL REQUIREMENT SPECIFICATION NUMBER: MDTS 21320 Rev: 02 & MASKING AS PER DRAWING NO MI007679 Alt. Nil. No te: a) Mounting brackets of WSP junction box & clamping brackets for speed sensor cable in LHB coach es to drawing no MI008057 Alt. b (Part drawing no. LW11327 Alt. Nil, LW11328 Alt. Nil, AAD11918 Alt. d & AAA11835 Alt f) to be fitted & welded on under frame complete. b) Items of Drawing number: 3 10 113.0.03.095.150 Alt Nil & 3 10113.0.03.095.151 Alt. R2 are not required.Protection Procedure WI1001 00 [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2025 10:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1471830.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 54.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400018 - Under Frame Complete for LHB Coaches, Sub Item
Id:-2400018001 - Under Frame Complete for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Special instruction in tender doc (100% of PO Qty ), Stage
2: Special instruction in tender doc (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections