Tender for Under Frame Assembly Complete, Fabricated with Floor Vent...

The CHITTARANJAN LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (CLW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under Frame Assembly Complete, Fabricated with Floor Ventilation Ductings, Bracket Assemblies for Inverted under Frame and Body Side & Floor Secondary Members for Wag9hc Type Locomotives in Chittaranjan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75254165 | Ref ID: 123340291).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Under Frame Assembly Complete, Fabricated with Floor Ventilation Ductings, Bracket Assemblies for Inverted under Frame and Body Side & Floor Secondary Members for Wag9hc Type Locomotives

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123340291

Notice Ref. No.: 75254165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under Frame Assembly Complete, Fabricated with floor ventilation ductings, bracket ass emblies for inverted under frame and body side & floor secondary members for WAG9HC type locomot ives as per Specn: CLW/MS/3/154 ALT.2 (As per Set Details attached) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2025 11:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee SMM/3PH/CLW/CRJ, CLW West Bengal 25.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100229 - Complete Shell Assembly for WAG-9/9H/9HC and WAP-
7 )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Raw material stage excluding final inspection (100% of PO
Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections