Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Under the Capital S.I. Scheme, the Work of Providing and Erecting Additional Poles to Rectify Long Spans on the Paheniya Chakarpur Stw Section Fed from the 33/11 Kv Kanjabagh Substation under Electric...
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026
Deadline: 23 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142708435
Notice Ref. No.: 16/2026-27/EDC(CH)
Tender Value: ₹ 2193975
Tender EMD: ₹ 70000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
16/2026-27/Edc(Ch)
Under the Capital S.I. scheme, the work of providing and erecting additional poles to rectify long spans on the Paheniya Chakarpur STW Section fed from the 33/11 kV Kanjabagh Substation under Electricity Distribution Division, Khatima.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Rudrapur||SE (D) Champawat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Work and supply of material
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 93, 975
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections