Tender for Under the Air Pollution Improvement Plan Made for the Cit...

The NAGAR NIGAM KASHIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the Air Pollution Improvement Plan Made for the City of Kashipur, Interlocking Tile Fixing Work on both Sides of the Road from Anita Nursing Home to the Northern Wall of the Block Office. Ncap in Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NNKPR_88843_1 | Ref ID: 129998889).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Under the Air Pollution Improvement Plan Made for the City of Kashipur, Interlocking Tile Fixing Work on both Sides of the Road from Anita Nursing Home to the Northern Wall of the Block Office. Ncap

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129998889

Notice Ref. No.: gyap/gyap/memo/m0 kar0/25-26 date 11/10/25/13/10/25/07/11/25

Tender Value: ₹ 4632000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under the air pollution improvement plan made for the city of Kashipur, interlocking tile fixing work on both sides of the road from Anita Nursing Home to the northern wall of the Block Office. NCAP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Kashipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 32, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections