Tender for Under the 15Th Finance Commission (Gram Panchayat Level) ...

The RDD-CEO-DHULE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Under the 15Th Finance Commission (Gram Panchayat Level) Scheme, Execution of Iso Certification Process, Training, Supply of Allied Items, and Completion of Related Activities for Mauje Gp Songir, Ta... in DHULE, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHULE_1209424_1 | Ref ID: 124268728).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Under the 15Th Finance Commission (Gram Panchayat Level) Scheme, Execution of Iso Certification Process, Training, Supply of Allied Items, and Completion of Related Activities for Mauje Gp Songir, Ta...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124268728

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender Notice No.17/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Notice No.17/2025-26
Under the 15th Finance Commission (Gram Panchayat Level) Scheme, Execution of ISO Certification Process, Training, Supply of Allied Items, and Completion of Related Activities for Mauje GP Songir, Taluka Dhule, District Dhule 92026598, 2024.25
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||SONGIR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections