Tender for Und-2 Irrigation Scheme (Dist: Jamnagar)

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Und-2 Irrigation Scheme (Dist: Jamnagar) in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 236227 | Ref ID: 128460792). The estimated tender value is ₹ 138115511.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1382000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Und-2 Irrigation Scheme (Dist: Jamnagar) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Und-2 Irrigation Scheme (Dist: Jamnagar) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Und-2 Irrigation Scheme (Dist: Jamnagar)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128460792

Notice Ref. No.: 27 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 138115511.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1382000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Providing, Fabricating and Erecting Various Component such as Gate Leaf Assembly (Including Skin Plate, Rubber Seal, Guide Roller, Lifting Bracket), Horizontal Girder Assembly, Arm Assembly, Turn Buckle, Replacement of Trunnion Assembly for 27Gates and Servicing of Trunnion Assembly for 27 Gates, Foot Bridge, Servicing and Alignment of Gear Train and Dial Indicator Etc. Complete Repair Work of Radial Gate Size 30 X 20 - 54 No. of Und-2 Irrigation Scheme (Dist: Jamnagar)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-10-2025 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 382, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections