Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Uncoupling/ Cutting, off Tracking and Placement of Wagons on the Ground at Exchange Yard Gsd/Raipur Using Pair of 12-15 Mt. Capacity Road Mobile Crane, Shifting And/Or Loading/ Unloading of Excluded F...
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145449790
Notice Ref. No.: WRS-R-09-25-26-OT-RMC3
Tender Value: ₹ 8268566.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 165400.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Uncoupling/ cutting, off tracking and placement of wagons on the ground at exchange yard GSD/Raipur using pair of 12-15 MT. capacity Road mobile crane, Shifting and/or loading/ unloading of excluded fittings/ other materials at exchange yard GSD/WRS, Raipur premises and loading/unloading/shifting of wheel discs, axles etc at wheel shop WRS/Raipur.
Uncoupling/ cutting, offtracking and placement of wagons on the ground at exchange yard GSD/Raipur using pair of 12-15 MT. capacity Road mobile crane, as per schedule 1 of scope of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Hiring of Road Mobile Crane of 9 MT capacity for shifting of wheel discs, axles etc at wheel shop WRS/Raipur, as per schedule 3 of scope of work. (One Numbers = One Wheel Sets & One Wheel Sets = 1.34 MT) 3107406.40 02 02 28280.00 Set 109.88 3107406.40 AT Par 3107406.40 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8268566.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CONTRACT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:01
Period Of Completion : 21 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 165400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections